2013 Pypes Exhaust Open House Event

2013 Open House

 

Performance Years and Pypes Exhaust would like to thank everyone that came out to attend and support our Open House again this year. The event continues to grow each year solely because people like you continue to support it.

Based on the feedback we've received, we are already planning next year's Open House event. The 4th annual PY & Pypes Exhaust Open House and Car show will be held on June 13-14, 2014. We'll announce more details as our planning developes.

Thank You
The Performance Years & Pypes Exhaust Staff

 

Musclecar & Truck Show Results

Best of Show
PPE657 - Paul Coughlin - 1969 Plymouth GTX Conv

Top 25
659 - John Reinhard - 1972 Chevy Nova SS
678 - Jim Crouthamel - 1969 Chevy z-28 Camaro
632 - Jake Ruth - 1963 Ford Fairlane
654 - Westley Remley - 1969 Chevy Chevelle SS
664 - Dan Bramble - 1955 Ford F-250
682 - Jim Clemens - 1970 dodge Challenger Ht
635 - James Kemp - 1939 Chevy Sedan Delivery
655 - Tony Moller - 1972 Olds Cutlass Supreme
633 - Rod & Pat Reite - 1923 Ford T Bucket
625 - Aaron Preston - 1965 Chevy Nova SS
663 - Ed Distler - 1966 Corvette Coupe
622 - Don Baker - 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
656 - Jeff Abate - 1957 Ford Rakhero Hardtop
612 - Sherman Broadbelt - 1968 Sunburst Orange Chevrolet Camaro
670 - Tony Mariello - 1966 Oldsmobile 442
601 - Dale Kline - 1946 Turquoise Ford Business Coupe
651 - David Krone - 1968 Plymouth GTX
634 - John K. - 1969 Chevy Camaro RS
607 - Howard Radtke - 1956 Red Ford F-100 p/u
611 - Brandon Reynolds - 1972 Orange Oldsmobile Cutlass S
675 - Gary Detweiler - 1927 Ford T-Bucket
615 - Chris Mills - 1967 Burgandy Oldsmobile 442
605 - Joseph Ansuini - 1992 Chevrolet Camaro RS
610 - Dennis Snyder - 1973 Gold Plymouth Cuda
666 - Adam Fosbenner - 1951 Ford F-1
672 - John & Kelly Mazzochetti - 1967 Chevy Chevelle

 

All Mustang Show Results

Best of Show
PPE430 - Greg Posen - 1967 Black Ford Mustang Fastback

Top 25
419 - Sharon Hawk - 2007 Vista Blue Ford Mustang Conv
437 - Vic Putiri - Silver Ford Mustang Coupe
418 - Eric Hawk - 2005 Mineral Gray Ford Mustang GT
427 - Kyle Capps - 2014 Red Ford Mustang RTR
426 - Ralph D'Ambrosia - 2007 Alloy Ford Mustang GT800
440 - Jeff Hashagen - Black Ford Mustang Roush
407 - Stew Cook - 2007 Torch Red Ford Mustang Shelby GT 500
508 - Dan Clark - White Ford Mustang Shelby GT500
425 - Donnie Huth - 1992 Tangerine/Black Ford Mustang Hardtop
404 - Pam Teichgraber - 2008 Blue Mustang GT Modified
403 - Randy Spaide - 1992 1/2 Vibrant Red Ford Mustang LX Conv
417 - Greg Fricker - Black Ford Mustang GT
428 - Nick & Susan Loggia - 1972 Blue Ford Mustang MACH1
439 - Dennis Pritchard - 1964 Green Ford Mustang Conv
406 - Gordon Duncan - 1968 Mustang Conv
434 - Frank Conte - 2010 Blue Ford Mustang Conv
400 - Anthony Terlitz - 2005 Gray FORD MUSTANG
410 - Paul Montgomery - 1998 MUSTANG GT
435 - Andrew Botwonich - Black Ford Mustang Roush1 Conv
401 - Tom McGinn - 2009 Ford Mustang GT
421 - John Donovan - Kona Blue Ford Mustang GT
431 - Nick Bazil - Blue Ford Mustang Hardtop
436 - Rick Yerk - 2008 Red Ford Mustang GT500 Shelby
414 - John Thomas - 2008 White Ford Mustang GT/CS conv
422 - Eileen Layton - 2002 Red Ford Mustang GT Hardtop

 

All Pontiac Show Results

Best of Show
Mark D'emidio - 1966 GTO H/T

1964-65 GTO
1st - Tim Moore - 1965 Iris Mist GTO hardtop
2nd - Lee Falkowski - 1965 GTO Post Coup
3rd - Stephen Kiellar - 1965 Burgundy GTO

1966-67 GTO
1st - Artie Simonelli - 1966 Martinique Bronze GTO
2nd - Richard Slarb - 1967 Burgandy GTO
3rd - Mark D'emidio - 1966 GTO H/T
3rd - Tim Seltzer - 1966 Blue GTO

1968-69 GTO
1st - James Zeek - 1969 Verdoro Green GTO
2nd - Andy Kear - 1968 Pontiac GTO
3rd - Vincent Pestilli - 1969 GTO

1970-74 GTO
1st - Vic Schreck - 1970 Palladium Silver GTO
2nd - MichaelHaigh - 1970 GTO Conv
3rd - Carmine Annunziata - 1974 GTO Coupe

1969-71 Judge
1st - Richard Cantera - 1970 GTO Judge Conv
2nd - Mike Burkholder - 1970 Orbit Orange GTO Judge
3rd - Joe Portagalli - 1970 GTO Judge

1964-67 GTO Conv.
1st - Joe Carp - 1967 GTO Conv
2nd - Joe And Ronnie Bartha - 1967 Tyrol Blue GTO Conv
3rd - Ed Jarustewicz - 1965 Burgundy GTO Conv

1968-71 GTO Conv.
1st - Richard Cantera - 1968 GTO Conv
2nd - Shawn Carey - 1970 Red GTO Conv
3rd - James Lupo - 1968 Blue GTO Conv

2004-06 GTO
1st - Nick Bridi - 2005 GTO
2nd - GREGORY Haupt - 2006 SPICE RED GTO
3rd - Tim Donchez - 2004 GTO H/T Blue

1961-67 A-body
1st - Joseph Feher - 1967 Teal Metallic Lemans hartop
2nd - Gary Kahn - 1962 Purple Tempest
3rd - Eugene Ellinger - 1967 Turquiose LeMans

1968-77 A-body
1st - Tom Szymczyk - 1972 Cardinal Red LeMans conv
2nd - Gary Heicklen - 1977 White Can Am
3rd - Jeff Mason - 1969 Liberty Blue Lemans

1962-68 Grand Prix
1st - Bob Schweitzer, Sr. - 1962 Grand Prix 2-Dr H/T
2nd - Vinnie Lipari - 1965 Pontiac Grand Prix
3rd - Anthony Mack - 1963 Grand Pirx Hard top

1969-2008 Grand Prix
1st - Mike Ford - 1977 Grand Prix Cp
2nd - Brian Hendricks - 1998 Blue Grand Prix GTP Pace Car
3rd - A J Koszi - 1962 Black Grand Prix

1953-67 B-body
1st - John J.Contrevo Sr. - 1958 Bonneville 2-dr H/T
2nd - Scott Happel - 1965 White Catalina 2+2 421 Tri power
3rd - Jack Anderson - 1965 Fontaine Blue Catalina 2+2
3rd - Tim Britton - 1959 Blue Bonneville

1968-77 B-body
1st - Rick Stirling - 1970 Sierra Yellow Bonneville Conv
2nd - John Giampietro - 1974 White Grandville hdtp
3rd - Ann & Paul Beard - 1969 White Bonneville Conv

1967-69 Firebird/TA
1st - MaryAnn & Mike Grey - 1969 Crystal Turquiose Firebird 400 Conv
2nd - David Mastrota - 1967 Firebird
3rd - Stephen Spataro - 1968 Blue Firebird 400 Conv
3rd - Ken Miller - 1968 Fed Firebird 400

1970-81 Firebird/TA
1st - Steve Segal - 1972 Black Firebird Form 455ho
2nd - Scott Rinaca - 1975 Blue T/A
3rd - Dave Burns - 1972 Pontiac T/A

1982-93 Firebird/TA
1st - Robert Schmieder - 1987 Bright Blue Metallic Formula
2nd - Dave Gaskin - 1992 Red Firebird T/A T-top
3rd - Fred Gerloff - 1988 Flame Red Metallic Trans Am GTANotchback

1994-UP Firebird/TA
1st - Kris Collins - 2002 Yelllo Ceta T/A H/T
2nd - Tina Mason - 2001 Sunset Orange WS6 T/A
3rd - Bob Price - 1999 Red Formula

1964-67 GTO Modified
1st - Charles & Carol Tull - 1967 Red/Silver GTO H/T
2nd - Frank Aubley - 1967 Brandwine GTO
3rd - David Kessler - 1966 Green GTO

1968-74 GTO Modified
1st - Barry Gruver - 1968 April Gold GTO
2nd - George Haldas - 1969 Blue GTO H/T

2004-06 GTO Modified
1st - Brian Little - 2005 Black GTO
2nd - Faith Poore - 2006 Pontiac GTO
3rd - Peter La Rosa - 2006 Spice Red Monaro CV8-Z

2008-09 G8
1st - Dan Bridi - 2009 GXP
2nd - Mark Corrao - 2009 Panther Black Metallic G8 GXP
3rd - Robert Krewson - 2009 Stryker Blue G8 GT

Open Pontiac
1st - Richard Stover - 1948 Green Streamliner 2 dr
2nd - Thomas DiSabatino - 2009 Solstice GXP coupe
3rd - Rocco Testa - 1988 Yellow Fiero Formula

In Progress Pontiac
1st - Peter Denesowicz - 1968 GTO Conv
2nd - David Dixey - 1967 Pontiac Tempest Wagon

Pontiac Race
1st - Carole Barhorst - 1974 Forest Green GTO Dragracer
2nd - Phil Bate - 1965 GTO 2 Door
3rd - Geoff Sotak - 1965 Tempest Post
  

 

FRIDAY CRUISE-IN:


   

 

FRIDAY NIGHT CRUISE:


 

 

SATURDAY CAR SHOWS:



high quality panoramic (~4.5 MB)
 

 

SATURDAY: BAND & ENTERTAINMENT



We heard nothing but compliments about the band, steppingSTONE, who played our open house last year. So we are proud to announce that we've booked steppingSTONE to return for this year's event as entertainment all afternoon. steppingSTONE, an indie rock band from North Jersey, is known for playing their own material as well as covering renditions of the songs that made us all fall in love with music in the first place. Their sound and influences consist of Tom Petty, The Beatles, U2, Bruce Springsteen, Billy Joel and Van Morrison, just to name a few.

 

 

Shop by Vehicle

Have a Question? Ask The Pros.

Safe & Secure Shopping

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • PayPal
Credit Card Merchant Services
WSM SSL Comodo Secure Site
//Google Analytics code - Added 1/23/2015 SC